• Register
Welcome to Find thread.com; where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Hacked By VJRJ.in on facebook-Visit vjrj.in for your profile visitors

0 votes

Hi People i am keep getting this message posted on my face book page.

It says that to view who visited my profile visit VJRJ.IN site. I dont know how to get ride of this. but every day i am getting posted on my page. This happening as soon as i logged in on my profile.

Any one got any idea?

Thanks

asked Jun 6, 2013 in Internet by Priya Roy (340 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

This happening mostly when i logged in through my chrome browser

Looks like "provisits download 1.0" there is some extension installed on my chrome. i don't know what is that. when i try to get the details of the plugin i didn't get any information about that plugin on chrome. it says that the author has removed the plugin. that gives more surprise to me.

Any body facing the same problem? do you have this plugin installed on your chrome.

i have removed my plugin, lets see if my message is getting posted again.

Also i found one more plugin TradeManager Plug-In For Firefox and Netscape - Version: 1, 0, 0, 1

don't know that is that. but disabled that as well

Thanks

answered Jun 6, 2013 by Priya Roy (340 points)
0 votes

OK finally i found the reason behind the SPAM posting for profile view. its because of the browser,. each time you login the extension on the browser posting the entry. better uninstall your browser and re install or delete the plugin or extension from the browser.

regards
Kannan

answered Jun 7, 2013 by Kannan Chandrasekara (170 points)